Go to content

Estate Management by Tindy Ltd - Tindy Ltd

estate@tindy.uk
Tindy Ltd
Owner-led industrial estate management and flexible short-term storage within 20 miles of Cambridge. Deal directly with Tindy for straightforward advice, secure units and fast decisions.
Practical, owner-led estate management
Tindy Ltd is an owner-managed business providing practical industrial estate management and short-term storage around Cambridge.

You deal directly with Tindy Ltd, who actively look after sites day to day. That means quick decisions, clear communication and a straightforward, no-nonsense approach.

We work with landlords, site owners and local businesses within roughly 20 miles of Cambridge, focusing on keeping estates running smoothly, safe and secure so you have less to worry about.
Estate management and support services
Short-term storage within 20 miles of Cambridge
Tindy Ltd offers flexible short-term storage lets on industrial units within roughly 20 miles of Cambridge.

Typical units include features such as 3-phase power, full-height roller shutters, solid floors and good access, with estates monitored by CCTV and ANPR where installed.

Storage works well for seasonal stock, overflow materials, tools and equipment, or short projects where you need secure, dry space without committing to a long lease.

Availability changes, so the simplest way to check options is to contact Martin directly. He can quickly confirm what is available and whether it suits what you need.
Typical units and estate areas
How it works
Working with Tindy Ltd is straightforward:

  1. Initial enquiry – Call, email or send a short message outlining what you need, whether that is estate management support or storage.
  2. Quick discussion – We will discuss the site or storage requirement with you, ask a few practical questions and outline what is possible.
  3. Site visit – Where helpful, we arrange a visit to walk the estate or view the unit so you can see the space and we can understand any issues.
  4. Simple agreement – We agree the scope of management or storage terms in plain language so everyone is clear.
  5. Ongoing contact – You keep direct contact with Tindy Ltd for day-to-day matters, with prompt responses when something needs attention.
Contact Martin at Tindy Ltd
For estate management or short-term storage enquiries, please contact Tindy directly.

Email: estate@tindy.uk
Service area: Cambridge and surrounding area (within 20 miles).

Leave a brief message and we will usually respond the same or next working day.
Enquiry form







I agree that Tindy Ltd may use the details I provide to respond to my enquiry.
Cambridge and surrounding area
Industrial estate management and short-term storage


Practical, owner-led estate management and flexible short-term storage within 20 miles of Cambridge. Tindy Ltd works directly with landlords, site owners and local businesses to keep industrial estates secure, well maintained and ready for use.
© 2026 Tindy Ltd. All rights reserved.
Created by JL Web Design
Back to content